Sunday, January 21, 2018

7:30
REGISTRATION OPENS
7:30 am
The ABC’s of Finding Gold in Nevada : Breakfast sponsored by Nevada Exploration
Meal Room, 7:30-8:30 am
RSVP to info@nevadaexploration.com to confirm your spot
8:30
Frank Holmes vs. Rick Rule vs. Marin Katusa: Who is the Best?
Speaker Hall, 8:30-9:30 am
Company Battle Royale
US Global Investors
Founder, Katusa Research
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
9:30
My Journey Thru the Blockchain and Cryptocurrency World
Speaker Hall, 9:30-10:00 am
US Global Investors
10:00
Exhibit Hall Opens
10:00 am
Yukon Pavilion Opens/Welcome Remarks
Yukon Pavilion, 10:00-10:30 am
Anne Lewis, Executive Director, Yukon Mining Alliance Hon. Ranj Pillai Minister of Economic Development, Yukon Government Lynn Hutton, Yukon First Nation Chamber of Commerce Sue Craig, President, Yukon Chamber of Mines
10:30
Yukon Leaders Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Moderated by Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
Yukon Pavilion, 10:30-11:00 am
STRATEGIC METALS – Doug Eaton, President & CEO TSX.V: SMD VICTORIA GOLD CORP. - John McConnell, President & CEO TSX.V: VIT WHITE GOLD CORP. – David Schmidt, CFO TSX.V: WGO
10:40
Alaska Presentation
Workshop 1, 10:40-11:20 am
11:00
Monetary Revolution - Is Bitcoin the new Gold?
Workshop 2, 11:00-11:20 am
President & CEO, GoldSeek.com | SilverSeek.com
Why I am Buying Platinum
Workshop 3, 11:00-11:20 am
MercenaryGeologist.com
Blackbird Energy: Liquid and Rich
Workshop 4, 11:00-11:20 am
President, CEO and Chairman, Blackbird Energy Inc.
Why You Will Lose a Fortune Trading Crypto Currencies in 2018
Workshop 5, 11:00-11:20 am
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research
11:20
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 11:20-11:30 am
11:30
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 11:30-11:40 am
Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Moderated by Guest Moderator – Matthew Keevil, Western Editor – The Northern Miner
Yukon Pavilion, 11:30-12:00 pm
BANYAN GOLD CORP – Tara Christie, President & CEO TSX.V: BYN COPPER NORTH MINING CORP - Harlan Meade, President & CEO TSX.V: COL INDEPENDENCE GOLD CORP – Kendra Johnston, President TSX.V: IGO KLONDIKE GOLD CORP – Peter Tallman, President & CEO TSX.V: KG
11:40
Trouble ahead in two sectors and they’re hiding in plain sight
Workshop 1, 11:40-12:00 pm
Founder & Director of Research, The Stock Catalyst Report
Silver-Past, Present, and Future
Workshop 2, 11:40-12:00 pm
The Morgan Report | Silver-Investor.com
Gold: Are the Bulls Back and Where Do You Fit As An Investor?
Workshop 3, 11:40-12:00 pm
Global Trading Director, Kitco Metals Inc.
Financings – will 2018 blow the lid off 2017?
Workshop 4, 11:40-12:00 pm
CEO, Oreninc.com
Gold stocks: Has Anything changed?
Workshop 5, 11:40-12:00 pm
Adrian Day Asset Management
12:00
Lunch Sponsored by Lundin Group of Companies
Meal Room, 12:00-1:00 pm
Sold Out
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 12:00-12:10 pm
White Gold District 10 Years Since Discovery
Yukon Pavilion, 12:00-1:00 pm
Where we were, where were going, are we still on track to be "Canada's Newest Gold Producing District SPEAKER: Shawn Ryan, Chief Technical Advisor, White Gold Corp
Technical Chief Advisor, White Gold Corp.
1:00
2018: Mining, Weed, Blockchain or....?
Workshop 1, 1:00-1:20 pm
Founder, Equity Guru
A Big Scam or The Big Score?
Workshop 2, 1:00-1:20 pm
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights
Founder, Katusa Research
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research
CSE and OTC Markets Present: The Future of Accessing North American Capital & Liquidity
Workshop 3, 1:00-1:20 pm
Presented by James Black, VP Listings Development - Canadian Securities Exchange & Jason Paltrowitz, Executive Vice President - OTC Markets Group
VP, Canadian Securities Exchange
Executive Vice President, Corporate Services, OTC Markets Group Inc.
How to Pick a Stock Broker: 10 Questions to ask Your Broker
Workshop 4, 1:00-1:20 pm
Rob Furhman
Uranium: A new Bull Market Panel
Workshop 5, 1:00-1:20 pm
Michael Alkin (Moderator)
Founder & Director of Research, The Stock Catalyst Report
Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Panel Moderated by Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
Yukon Pavilion, 1:00-2:00 pm
K2 GOLD CORP – Steve Swatton, President & CEO TSX.V:KTO METALLIC MINERALS CORP – Greg Johnson, President & CEO TSX.V:MMG ROCKHAVEN RESOURCES LTD – Matt Turner, President & CEO TSX.V: RK
1:20
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 1:20-1:30 pm
1:30
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 1:30-1:40 pm
1:40
Analysis: Four Must Own Copper Stocks For 2018
Workshop 1, 1:40-2:00 pm
Author, My Electrician Drives a Porsche? & Exec. Chairman CopperBank
JPMorgan and Scotiabank: Still Rigging the Silver Price
Workshop 2, 1:40-2:00 pm
Gold and Silver Digest & GATA
How to Build a Successful Junior Resource Stock Portfolio
Workshop 3, 1:40-2:00 pm
JuniorMinerJunky
Project Generators
Workshop 4, 1:40-2:00 pm
Brent Cook (Moderator)
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights
Advancing Bear Market Acquisitions for the Upcoming Bull Market
Workshop 5, 1:40-2:00 pm
President & CEO, Uranium Energy Corp. & GoldMining Inc.
2:00
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:00-2:10 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:00-2:10 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:00-2:10 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:00-2:10 pm
Lithium Panel
Workshop 5, 2:00-2:20 pm
Chris Parry (Moderator)
Founder, Equity Guru
Keynote: Bitcoin Dreams & Gold Reality: What One Says About the Other
Yukon Pavilion, 2:00-3:00 pm
Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
2:10
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:10-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:10-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:10-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:10-2:20 pm
2:20
Abitibi Panel
Workshop 1, 2:20-2:40 pm
Greatest Gold Rush EVER Begins, $50,000+ Bitcoin
Workshop 2, 2:20-2:40 pm
Market CYCLE Analysis, Gold 2020 Forecast LLC
Q&A with Doug Casey & Rick Rule
Workshop 3, 2:20-2:40 pm
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
Casey Research LLC
Why QT Not QE Will Drive Metals Stocks
Workshop 4, 2:20-2:40 pm
Host, Korelin Economics Report
Copper Panel
Workshop 5, 2:20-2:40 pm
Gianni Kovacevic (Moderator)
Author, My Electrician Drives a Porsche? & Exec. Chairman CopperBank
2:40
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:40-2:50 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:40-2:50 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:40-2:50 pm
Golden Triangle Panel
Workshop 4, 2:40-3:00 pm
Mickey Fulp (Moderator)
MercenaryGeologist.com
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 2:40-2:50 pm
2:50
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:50-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:50-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:50-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 2:50-3:00 pm
3:00
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 3:00-3:10 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 3:00-3:10 pm
Looking into the future What will be hot and not
Workshop 5, 3:00-3:20 pm
Ivan Lo Don Mosher
Yukon Leaders Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable
Yukon Pavilion, 3:00-4:00 pm
ALEXCO RESOURCE CORP - Clynt Nauman, President & CEO TSX.AXR WESTERN COPPER & GOLD CORP - Dr. Paul West-Sells, President & CEO TSX.WRN ATAC RESOURCES - Graham Downs, President & CEO TSX.V:ATC
David Erfle (Moderator)
JuniorMinerJunky
4:00
The Real Financial Crisis is the one That's About to Hit
Speaker Hall, 4:00-4:30 pm
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.
Exclusive: Invest Yukon Reception
Yukon Pavilion, 4:00-5:30 pm
Hon. Sandy Silver, Premier, Yukon Government
4:30
The Ultimate Gold Panel
Speaker Hall, 4:30-5:00 pm
Daniela Cambone (Moderator)
Kitco News
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
Global Trading Director, Kitco Metals Inc.
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
5:00
Exhibit Hall Closes
5:00 pm
2018 Resource Hall of Fame Induction Featuring Special Guest
Speaker Hall, 5:00-5:30 pm
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research

Monday, January 22, 2018

7:30
REGISTRATION OPENS
7:30 am
Breakfast Sponsored by Oxygen Capital and its companies: Pure Gold, Liberty Gold, Discovery Metals & Sun Metals
Meal Room, 7:30-8:30 am
RSVP to abuchanan@puregoldmining.ca to confirm your spot
8:30
Ideal Portfolio for 2018
Speaker Hall, 8:30-9:00 am
Founder, Katusa Research
9:00
Innovation in Resources
Speaker Hall, 9:00-9:30 am
President, CEO and Chairman, Blackbird Energy Inc.
9:30
The Future of Money
Speaker Hall, 9:30-10:00 am
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
10:00
Exhibit Hall Opens
10:00 am
Yukon Pavilion Opens: Welcome Remarks - Anne Lewis, Executive Director, Yukon Mining Alliance
Yukon Pavilion, 10:00-10:30 am
10:30
Keynote: From the Gold Rush to a Polymetallic Rush: The Yukon Majors
Yukon Pavilion, 10:30-11:00 am
Carolyn Relf, Director, Yukon Geological Survey Yukon Government
Director, Yukon Geological Survey
11:00
Is It Uranium's Time?
Workshop 1, 11:00-11:20 am
Oustider Club
Q&A with David Morgan
Workshop 2, 11:00-11:20 am
Peter Spina (Moderator)
President & CEO, GoldSeek.com | SilverSeek.com
The Morgan Report | Silver-Investor.com
Exploration, the forgotten, and future Speculation
Workshop 3, 11:00-11:20 am
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
The Gold Cartel, Sex Scandals, And GATA
Workshop 4, 11:00-11:20 am
Q&A with Doug Casey
Workshop 5, 11:00-11:20 am
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Casey Research LLC
Corporate Update: NICKEL CREEK PLATINUM – Diane Garrett, President & CEO TSX. NCP
Yukon Pavilion, 11:00-12:00 pm
11:20
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 11:20-11:30 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 11:20-11:30 am
11:30
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 11:30-11:40 am
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 11:30-11:40 am
11:40
Q&A on Your Favourite Junior Miner
Workshop 1, 11:40-12:00 pm
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights
Is it too Late to Buy Crypto Currencies?
Workshop 2, 11:40-12:00 pm
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter
A Mining Journalist’s View
Workshop 3, 11:40-12:00 pm
Editor, Mining Journal - Latin America
How to Invest in the Best ICO's in 2018
Workshop 4, 11:40-12:00 pm
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research
New Investment Opportunities in the Argentinian Mining Sector
Workshop 5, 11:40-12:00 pm
Undersecretary of Mining Development, Ministry of Energy and Mining of the Argentine Republic
12:00
Lunch Sponsored by UEC and GoldMining
Meal Room, 12:00-1:00 pm
Ticketed Event
President & CEO, Uranium Energy Corp. & GoldMining Inc.
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 12:00-12:10 pm
Investing Day: What's Changing in the Sector and Effects on Regions
Yukon Pavilion, 12:00-1:00 pm
KEYNOTE SPEAKERS: Byron King, Daily Reckoning, Agora Financial Mathew Keevil, Western Editor, the Northern Miner David Erfle, Junior Miner Junky
1:00
TSX Market Close
1:00-1:30 pm
Q&A with the Queen of Diamonds
Workshop 1, 1:00-1:20 pm
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
CEO, Kaminak Gold Corp.
Precious Metals and Energy Metals in 2018 and Beyond
Workshop 2, 1:00-1:20 pm
Managing Director, CPM Group
How to profit from the Trump Train wreck
Workshop 3, 1:00-1:20 pm
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.
3is: Three Picks - The Worlds Three Safest and Three Riskiest Countries to be Mining in
Workshop 4, 1:00-1:20 pm
Partner, Geopolitical Risk, 3i Partners
Uranium Investment
Workshop 5, 1:00-1:20 pm
Nick Hodge (Moderator)
Oustider Club
Corporate Update: WHITE GOLD CORP – Jodie Gibson, VP, Exploration TSX.V WGO
Yukon Pavilion, 1:00-1:30 pm
1:20
Diamond Investment Panel
Workshop 1, 1:20-1:40 pm
Sid Rajeev (Moderator)
Vice President - Head of Research, Fundamental Research Corp.
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 1:20-1:30 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 1:20-1:30 pm
1:30
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 1:30-1:40 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 1:30-1:40 pm
Corporate Update: GOLDEN PREDATOR CORP – Janet Lee-Sherriff, CEO TSX.V GPY
Yukon Pavilion, 1:30-2:00 pm
1:40
Top Management Teams of my Generation
Workshop 1, 1:40-2:00 pm
Founder, Katusa Research
Battery Raw Material Survey: A Bolt From Blue
Workshop 2, 1:40-2:00 pm
Editor, MINING.com
Let’s Talk About Gold and Cryptos… But Mostly Gold
Workshop 3, 1:40-2:00 pm
The Daily Reckoning, Agora Financial
Gold Analyst Outlook
Workshop 4, 1:40-2:00 pm
Predictive Analytics in Capital Markets
Workshop 5, 1:40-2:00 pm
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
2:00
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:00-2:10 pm
Cobalt Panel
Workshop 2, 2:00-2:20 pm
Frik Els (Moderator)
Editor, MINING.com
West Africa Gold Panel
Workshop 3, 2:00-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:00-2:10 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 2:00-2:10 pm
Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Panel
Yukon Pavilion, 2:00-3:00 pm
FIREWEED ZINC CORP – Brandon MacDonald, President & CEO TSX.V:FWZ GROUP TEN METALS – Michael Rowley, President & CEO TSX.V:PGE TRIFECTA GOLD LTD. – Dylan Wallinger, President & CEO TSX.V: TG KLONDIKE GOLD CORP. - Peter Tallman, President & CEO TSX.V: KG
2:10
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:10-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:10-2:20 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 5, 2:10-2:20 pm
2:20
Commodities to Watch and Top Picks for 2018
Workshop 1, 2:20-2:40 pm
Vice President - Head of Research, Fundamental Research Corp.
From Quant Trading to Smart BETA
Workshop 2, 2:20-2:40 pm
US Global Investors
Five Unknown Small-Cap Stocks to Buy for a Resource Recovery
Workshop 3, 2:20-2:40 pm
Founder, KeyStone Financial
Gold in Ecuador
Workshop 4, 2:20-2:40 pm
Paul Harris (Moderator)
Editor, Mining Journal - Latin America
Q&A with Teeka Tilwari
Workshop 5, 2:20-2:40 pm
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter
2:40
Lundin Presentation
Workshop 1, 2:40-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:40-2:50 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:40-2:50 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:40-2:50 pm
Graphite Panel
Workshop 5, 2:40-3:00 pm
Dean McPherson (Moderator)
Head of Global Mining, TMX Group
2:50
Feature Presentation
Workshop 2, 2:50-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 3, 2:50-3:00 pm
Feature Presentation
Workshop 4, 2:50-3:00 pm
3:00
Feature Presentation
Workshop 1, 3:00-3:10 pm
4:00
Streaming/Royalty Panel
Speaker Hall, 4:00-4:30 pm
Frank Holmes (Moderator)
US Global Investors
President & CEO, Sandstorm Gold Ltd.
Senior Vice President, Business Development, Franco-Nevada
Chair of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer, Osisko Gold Royalties
Senior Vice Presient & Chief Financial Officer, Wheaton Precious Metals
4:30
James Rickards Opening Debate Statement
Speaker Hall, 4:30-4:45 pm
4:45
Teeka Tiwari Opening Debate Statement
Speaker Hall, 4:45-5:00 pm
5:00
Exhibit Hall Closes
5:00 pm
Cryptocurrency vs. Gold Debate
Speaker Hall, 5:00-6:00 pm
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.
Yukon Pavilion Closed
Yukon Pavilion, 5:00 pm