Sunday, January 21

7:30 am

REGISTRATION OPENS

7:30 am

The ABC’s of Finding Gold in Nevada : Breakfast sponsored by Nevada Exploration

7:30-8:30 am 60 Min Meal Room
RSVP to info@nevadaexploration.com to confirm your spot
8:30 am

Frank Holmes vs. Rick Rule vs. Marin Katusa: Who is the Best?

8:30-9:30 am 60 Min Speaker Hall
Company Battle Royale
US Global Investors
Founder, Katusa Research
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
9:30 am

My Journey Thru the Blockchain and Cryptocurrency World

9:30-10:00 am 30 Min Speaker Hall
US Global Investors
10:00 am

Exhibit Hall Opens

10:00 am

Yukon Pavilion Opens/Welcome Remarks

10:00-10:30 am 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
Anne Lewis, Executive Director, Yukon Mining Alliance Hon. Ranj Pillai Minister of Economic Development, Yukon Government Lynn Hutton, Yukon First Nation Chamber of Commerce Sue Craig, President, Yukon Chamber of Mines
10:30 am

Yukon Leaders Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable

10:30-11:00 am 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
Moderated by Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
STRATEGIC METALS – Doug Eaton, President & CEO TSX.V: SMD VICTORIA GOLD CORP. - John McConnell, President & CEO TSX.V: VIT WHITE GOLD CORP. – David Schmidt, CFO TSX.V: WGO
11:00 am

Monetary Revolution - Is Bitcoin the new Gold?

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 2
President & CEO, GoldSeek.com | SilverSeek.com

Why I am Buying Platinum

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 3
MercenaryGeologist.com

Blackbird Energy: Liquid and Rich

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 4
President, CEO and Chairman, Blackbird Energy Inc.

Why You Will Lose a Fortune Trading Crypto Currencies in 2018

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 5
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research
11:20 am

Feature Presentation: Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Balmoral Resources Ltd.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Pershing Gold Corp.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Equinox Gold Corp.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Blue Sky Uranium Corp.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 5
11:30 am

Feature Presentation: Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Metanor Resources Inc.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Renaissance Gold Inc.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: SilverCrest Metals Inc.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: GoldMining Inc.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 5

Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable

11:30-12:00 pm 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
Moderated by Guest Moderator – Matthew Keevil, Western Editor – The Northern Miner
BANYAN GOLD CORP – Tara Christie, President & CEO TSX.V: BYN COPPER NORTH MINING CORP - Harlan Meade, President & CEO TSX.V: COL INDEPENDENCE GOLD CORP – Kendra Johnston, President TSX.V: IGO KLONDIKE GOLD CORP – Peter Tallman, President & CEO TSX.V: KG
11:40 am

Trouble ahead in two sectors and they’re hiding in plain sight

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Founder & Director of Research, The Stock Catalyst Report

Silver-Past, Present, and Future

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
The Morgan Report | Silver-Investor.com

Gold: Are the Bulls Back and Where Do You Fit As An Investor?

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Global Trading Director, Kitco Metals Inc.

Financings – will 2018 blow the lid off 2017?

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
CEO, Oreninc.com

Gold stocks: Has Anything changed?

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Adrian Day Asset Management
12:00 pm

Lunch Sponsored by Lundin Group of Companies

12:00-1:00 pm 60 Min Meal Room
Sold Out

Feature Presentation: First Cobalt Corp.

12:00-12:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

White Gold District 10 Years Since Discovery

12:00-1:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
Where we were, where were going, are we still on track to be "Canada's Newest Gold Producing District SPEAKER: Shawn Ryan, Chief Technical Advisor, White Gold Corp
Technical Chief Advisor, White Gold Corp.
1:00 pm

2018: Mining, Weed, Blockchain or....?

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Founder, Equity Guru

A Big Scam or The Big Score?

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights
Founder, Katusa Research
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research

CSE and OTC Markets Present: The Future of Accessing North American Capital & Liquidity

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Presented by James Black, VP Listings Development - Canadian Securities Exchange & Jason Paltrowitz, Executive Vice President - OTC Markets Group
VP, Canadian Securities Exchange
Executive Vice President, Corporate Services, OTC Markets Group Inc.

How to Pick a Stock Broker: 10 Questions to ask Your Broker

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Rob Furhman

Uranium: A new Bull Market Panel

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Michael Alkin (Moderator)
Founder & Director of Research, The Stock Catalyst Report

Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Panel

1:00-2:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
Moderated by Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
K2 GOLD CORP – Steve Swatton, President & CEO TSX.V:KTO METALLIC MINERALS CORP – Greg Johnson, President & CEO TSX.V:MMG ROCKHAVEN RESOURCES LTD – Matt Turner, President & CEO TSX.V: RK
1:20 pm

Feature Presentation: ALX Uranium Corp.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Denison Mines Corp.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Azure Minerals Ltd.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: NovaGold Resources Inc.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Prize Mining Corp.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
1:30 pm

Feature Presentation: Golden Predator Mining Corp.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Copper Mountain Mining Corp.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Heron Resources Ltd.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Silver One Resources Inc.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Sierra Metals Inc.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
1:40 pm

Analysis: Four Must Own Copper Stocks For 2018

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Author, My Electrician Drives a Porsche? & Exec. Chairman CopperBank

JPMorgan and Scotiabank: Still Rigging the Silver Price

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Gold and Silver Digest & GATA

How to Build a Successful Junior Resource Stock Portfolio

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
JuniorMinerJunky

Project Generators

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Brent Cook (Moderator)
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights

Advancing Bear Market Acquisitions for the Upcoming Bull Market

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
President & CEO, Uranium Energy Corp. & GoldMining Inc.
2:00 pm

Feature Presentation: Eastmain Resources Inc.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Aston Bay Holdings Ltd.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Auryn Resources Inc.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Atlantic Gold Corp.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Lithium Panel

2:00-2:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 5

Keynote: Bitcoin Dreams & Gold Reality: What One Says About the Other

2:00-3:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
Byron King, The Daily Reconing - Agora Financial
2:10 pm

Feature Presentation: Foran Mining Corp.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Klondike Silver Corp.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Auryn Resources Inc.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Trevali Mining Corp.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Greatest Gold Rush EVER Begins, $50,000+ Bitcoin

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Market CYCLE Analysis, Gold 2020 Forecast LLC

Q&A with Doug Casey & Rick Rule

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
Casey Research LLC

Why QT Not QE Will Drive Metals Stocks

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Host, Korelin Economics Report

Copper Panel

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Gianni Kovacevic (Moderator)
Author, My Electrician Drives a Porsche? & Exec. Chairman CopperBank
2:40 pm

Feature Presentation: Silvercorp Metals Inc.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Teranga Gold Corp.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: First Mining Gold Corp.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Golden Triangle Panel

2:40-3:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Victoria Gold Corp.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
2:50 pm

Feature Presentation: MAG Silver Corp.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: First Majestic Silver Corp.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Neo Lithium Corp.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
3:00 pm

Feature Presentation

3:00-3:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation

3:00-3:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Looking into the future What will be hot and not

3:00-3:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Ivan Lo Don Mosher

Yukon Leaders Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable

3:00-4:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
ALEXCO RESOURCE CORP - Clynt Nauman, President & CEO TSX.AXR WESTERN COPPER & GOLD CORP - Dr. Paul West-Sells, President & CEO TSX.WRN ATAC RESOURCES - Graham Downs, President & CEO TSX.V:ATC
David Erfle (Moderator)
JuniorMinerJunky
4:00 pm

The Real Financial Crisis is the one That's About to Hit

4:00-4:30 pm 30 Min Speaker Hall
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.

Exclusive: Invest Yukon Reception

4:00-5:30 pm 90 Min Yukon Pavilion
Hon. Sandy Silver, Premier, Yukon Government
4:30 pm

The Ultimate Gold Panel

4:30-5:00 pm 30 Min Speaker Hall
Daniela Cambone (Moderator)
Kitco News
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
Global Trading Director, Kitco Metals Inc.
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.
5:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Closes

5:00 pm

2018 Resource Hall of Fame Induction Featuring Special Guest

5:00-5:30 pm 30 Min Speaker Hall
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research

Monday, January 22

7:30 am

REGISTRATION OPENS

7:30 am

Breakfast Sponsored by Oxygen Capital and its companies: Pure Gold, Liberty Gold, Discovery Metals & Sun Metals

7:30-8:30 am 60 Min Meal Room
RSVP to abuchanan@puregoldmining.ca to confirm your spot
8:30 am

Ideal Portfolio for 2018

8:30-9:00 am 30 Min Speaker Hall
Founder, Katusa Research
9:00 am

Innovation in Resources

9:00-9:30 am 30 Min Speaker Hall
President, CEO and Chairman, Blackbird Energy Inc.
9:30 am

The Future of Money

9:30-10:00 am 30 Min Speaker Hall
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
10:00 am

Exhibit Hall Opens

10:00 am

Yukon Pavilion Opens: Welcome Remarks - Anne Lewis, Executive Director, Yukon Mining Alliance

10:00-10:30 am 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
10:30 am

Keynote: From the Gold Rush to a Polymetallic Rush: The Yukon Majors

10:30-11:00 am 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
Carolyn Relf, Director, Yukon Geological Survey Yukon Government
Director, Yukon Geological Survey
11:00 am

Is It Uranium's Time?

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 1
Oustider Club

Q&A with David Morgan

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 2
Peter Spina (Moderator)
President & CEO, GoldSeek.com | SilverSeek.com
The Morgan Report | Silver-Investor.com

Exploration, the forgotten, and future Speculation

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 3
Director, President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings, Inc.

The Gold Cartel, Sex Scandals, And GATA

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 4

Q&A with Doug Casey

11:00-11:20 am 20 Min Workshop 5
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Casey Research LLC

Corporate Update: NICKEL CREEK PLATINUM – Diane Garrett, President & CEO TSX. NCP

11:00-12:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
11:20 am

Feature Presentation: Goldsource Mines Inc.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: EMX Royalty Corp.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Great Panther Silver Ltd.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Pasinex Resources Ltd.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Comstock Mining Inc.

11:20-11:30 am 10 Min Workshop 5
11:30 am

Feature Presentation: Avino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Skyharbour Resources Ltd.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Blind Creek Resources Ltd.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: GT Gold Corp.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Newrange Gold Corp.

11:30-11:40 am 10 Min Workshop 5
11:40 am

Q&A on Your Favourite Junior Miner

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights

Is it too Late to Buy Crypto Currencies?

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter

A Mining Journalist’s View

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Editor, Mining Journal - Latin America

How to Invest in the Best ICO's in 2018

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Founder & CEO, Curzio Research

New Investment Opportunities in the Argentinian Mining Sector

11:40-12:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Undersecretary of Mining Development, Ministry of Energy and Mining of the Argentine Republic
12:00 pm

Lunch Sponsored by UEC and GoldMining

12:00-1:00 pm 60 Min Meal Room
Ticketed Event
President & CEO, Uranium Energy Corp. & GoldMining Inc.

Feature Presentation: Golden Minerals Company

12:00-12:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Investing Day: What's Changing in the Sector and Effects on Regions

12:00-1:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
KEYNOTE SPEAKERS: Byron King, Daily Reckoning, Agora Financial Mathew Keevil, Western Editor, the Northern Miner David Erfle, Junior Miner Junky
1:00 pm

TSX Market Close

1:00-1:30 pm 30 Min

Q&A with the Queen of Diamonds

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
CEO, Kaminak Gold Corp.

Precious Metals and Energy Metals in 2018 and Beyond

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Managing Director, CPM Group

How to profit from the Trump Train wreck

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.

3is: Three Picks - The Worlds Three Safest and Three Riskiest Countries to be Mining in

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Partner, Geopolitical Risk, 3i Partners

Uranium Investment

1:00-1:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 5

Corporate Update: WHITE GOLD CORP – Jodie Gibson, VP, Exploration TSX.V WGO

1:00-1:30 pm 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
1:20 pm

Diamond Investment Panel

1:20-1:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Sid Rajeev (Moderator)
Vice President - Head of Research, Fundamental Research Corp.

Feature Presentation: TerraX Minerals Inc.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Carube Copper Corp.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: GoviEx Uranium Inc.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Golden Arrow Resources Corp.

1:20-1:30 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
1:30 pm

Feature Presentation: Royal Canadian Mint

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Brixton Metals Corp.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Blackbird Energy Inc.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Western Uranium Corp.

1:30-1:40 pm 10 Min Workshop 5

Corporate Update: GOLDEN PREDATOR CORP – Janet Lee-Sherriff, CEO TSX.V GPY

1:30-2:00 pm 30 Min Yukon Pavilion
1:40 pm

Top Management Teams of my Generation

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Founder, Katusa Research

Battery Raw Material Survey: A Bolt From Blue

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
Editor, MINING.com

Let’s Talk About Gold and Cryptos… But Mostly Gold

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
The Daily Reckoning, Agora Financial

Gold Analyst Outlook

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 4

Predictive Analytics in Capital Markets

1:40-2:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
2:00 pm

Feature Presentation: Kutcho Copper Corp.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Cobalt Panel

2:00-2:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 2

West Africa Gold Panel

2:00-2:20 pm 20 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Hilltop Cybersecurity Inc.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: MGX Minerals Inc.

2:00-2:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 5

Junior Corporate Updates & CEO Roundtable Panel

2:00-3:00 pm 60 Min Yukon Pavilion
FIREWEED ZINC CORP – Brandon MacDonald, President & CEO TSX.V:FWZ GROUP TEN METALS – Michael Rowley, President & CEO TSX.V:PGE TRIFECTA GOLD LTD. – Dylan Wallinger, President & CEO TSX.V: TG KLONDIKE GOLD CORP. - Peter Tallman, President & CEO TSX.V: KG
2:10 pm

Feature Presentation: Torq Resources Inc.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Maple Gold Mines Ltd.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Feature Presentation: Uranium Energy Corp.

2:10-2:20 pm 10 Min Workshop 5
2:20 pm

Commodities to Watch and Top Picks for 2018

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 1
Vice President - Head of Research, Fundamental Research Corp.

From Quant Trading to Smart BETA

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 2
US Global Investors

Five Unknown Small-Cap Stocks to Buy for a Resource Recovery

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 3
Founder, KeyStone Financial

Gold in Ecuador

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 4
Paul Harris (Moderator)
Editor, Mining Journal - Latin America

Q&A with Teeka Tilwari

2:20-2:40 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter
2:40 pm

Lundin Presentation

2:40-3:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 1

Feature Presentation: Osisko Metals Inc.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Broadway Gold Mining Ltd.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Orezone Gold Corp.

2:40-2:50 pm 10 Min Workshop 4

Graphite Panel

2:40-3:00 pm 20 Min Workshop 5
Dean McPherson (Moderator)
Head of Global Mining, TMX Group
2:50 pm

Feature Presentation: Colorado Resources Ltd.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 2

Feature Presentation: Nicola Mining Inc.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 3

Feature Presentation: Nighthawk Gold Corp.

2:50-3:00 pm 10 Min Workshop 4
3:00 pm

Feature Presentation: Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.

3:00-3:10 pm 10 Min Workshop 1
4:00 pm

Streaming/Royalty Panel

4:00-4:30 pm 30 Min Speaker Hall
Frank Holmes (Moderator)
US Global Investors
President & CEO, Sandstorm Gold Ltd.
Senior Vice President, Business Development, Franco-Nevada
Chair of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer, Osisko Gold Royalties
Senior Vice Presient & Chief Financial Officer, Wheaton Precious Metals
4:30 pm

James Rickards Opening Debate Statement

4:30-4:45 pm 15 Min Speaker Hall
4:45 pm

Teeka Tiwari Opening Debate Statement

4:45-5:00 pm 15 Min Speaker Hall
5:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Closes

5:00 pm

Cryptocurrency vs. Gold Debate

5:00-6:00 pm 60 Min Speaker Hall
Marin Katusa (Moderator)
Founder, Katusa Research
Meraglim Inc. , Chief Global Strategist & Best Selling Author
Co-editor, The Palm Beach Letter
Euro Pacific Capital Inc.

Yukon Pavilion Closed

5:00 pm Yukon Pavilion